Programme

Don’t miss out on the digital programme and follow the digital artistic events live,
subscribe to our Instagram account @villanoailles

DECEMBER 2020

Wednesday 02 December: 18h Jean-Biche live from Kiosk Radio, Dj set
Saturday 05 December : 11am Workshop for all ages,

From 19 to 22 December we offer 2 digital art events per day at 11am and 2.30pm.

Every day at 11:00 am : Creation workshop with Xavier Noël, creation of a mask in 4 steps
Saturday 19 December at 2.30 pm : Trampoline with the champions of the Entente gymnastique trampoline seynoise
Sunday 20 December at 2.30pm : Visit of the exhibition "Xavier Noël: Joyeux Noailles ! "commented by the artist
Monday, December 21st at 2:30 pm : Demonstration by Rémi Girard, acrobat

Materials needed for Xavier Noël’s workshops :

19/12 - MASK : fine wire netting / paper fibres (toilet paper for example) / wallpaper glue / vinyl glue or varnish glue / newspaper / brushes / acrylic paint (preferably matt) / flour or blanc de Meudon

20/12 - GILDING : mix or glue for gilding leaves / gilding leaves or yellow copper leaves / varnish / brushes

21/12 - PUMPS : screws or nails / safe board / wool / string / scissors

22/12 - PAPER PETALS AND FINISHES : canson paper 224 g / scissors

NOVEMBER 2020

Tuesday 03 November, 5:00 pm : Hervé Lassïnce, unpublished photographic series
Wednesday 04 November, 18:30: Elena Valls Garcia, Ballet national de Marseille / (LA) Horde, live dance performance
Saturday 07 November, 11:00 am : Armelle Boisson, Sous les palmiers, live workshop

Monday 09 November, 17:00: Manon Barra, series of unpublished works
Wednesday 11 November, 6:00 pm : Rebroadcast of the concert in homage to Christophe, on the occasion of the 35th International Festival of Fashion, Photography and Accessories, Hyères
Saturday 14 November : Wicker workshop with Kim Anh le Thi, Un brin c’est tout, Parcours des Arts, Hyères

Monday 16 November, 17:00 : Romain Laprade, photography
Wednesday 18 November, 6:00 pm : Maxime Cassady, live concert
Saturday 21 November, 10.30 am : Live workshop for young people, Emma Bruschi fashion, list of equipment: a reel of rope or string (e.g. just, sisal, linen...) + a pair of scissors**

Monday 23 November, 5:00 pm : Éva Chatelain, illustration, special order
6:00 pm : Kendall Miyake Mugler, live dance performance
Wednesday 25 November, 14:00 : Live photography workshop for young people with Anaïs Boileau,
Saturday 28 November :
10.30 am : live workshop for young people, design with Grégory Granados
14.00 : live workshop for young people, architecture with UR

MAY 2020

Friday 1st May: 5pm Clément Bataille, LIVE

Saturday 2 May: 11am Kids architecture workshop, UR, LIVE
" Heroes, Heroines ", Xénia Laffely, Eddy de Pretto, Erwan Badir " Heroes, Heroines ", Xénia Laffely, Eddy de Pretto, Erwan Badir
5pm The archives of the 6th Fashion Festival, 1991**
Sunday 3 May: 5 pm Archives Charles and Marie-Laure de Noailles**

Monday 4 May: 11am Hubert Crabières
5pm Xavier Fenouil
, LIVE
Tuesday 5 May: 5pm Nathan Gombert, LIVE
Wednesday 6th May: 5pm Victor Levai and Clément Arnaud, LIVE
Heroes, Heroines", Adrien Pelletier " Héros, Héroïnes ", Adrien Pelletier
Thursday 7 May: 5pm Brian Kenny, LIVE
Friday 8 May: 7pm Marc Armand**, Dj Set live

Saturday 9 May: "Heroes, Heroines", Ludivine Caillard, Xavier Fenouil, Valentin Ranger
5 pm The archives of the 7th Fashion Festival, 1992
Sunday 10 May: Charles and Marie-Laure de Noailles
Archives

APRIL 2020

Wednesday, April 1: Sarah Mei Herman, winner of the American Vintage Photography Award 2018
Thursday 2 April: Michael-Birch Pierce, guest artist for the 35th Hyères International Festival of Fashion, Photography and Accessories
Friday 3 April: Les Crafties, finalists of the Design Parade Toulon 2018 competition, scenographers of the Houses for Superstars exhibition at the Villa Noailles
Saturday 4th April: the archives of the 3rd 1988 fashion festival
Sunday 5 April: Charles and Marie-Laure de Noailles Archives

Monday 6 April: 11am Adrien Pelletier
5pm Yseult
, LIVE
Tuesday 7 April: 5pm Xenia Laffely, LIVE
Wednesday 8 April: 5pm Ritchy De La Vega, LIVE
Thursday 9th April: 5pm Des Jacqueries, LIVE
Friday 10 April: 5pm Debeaulieu, LIVE

Saturday 11 April: 11am Kids fashion workshop, Marianna Ladreyt
5pm The archives of the 4th Fashion Festival, 1989
LIVE
Sunday 12 April: Charles and Marie-Laure de Noailles Archives**.

Monday April 13th: 11am Ronan Bouroullec
Tuesday 14 April: 5pm Morgan Ponsonnet,
LIVE
Wednesday 15 April: 5pm Mathieu Peyroulet Ghilini, LIVE
Thursday 16 April: 17:00 Camélia Jordana, LIVE
Friday 17th April: 5pm Antoine Grulier, LIVE

Saturday 18 April: 11am Kids design workshop, Marie Cornil, LIVE
Heroes, Heroines", Adrien Pelletier " Héros, Héroïnes ", Adrien Pelletier
5pm The archives of the 5th Fashion Festival, 1990**

Sunday 19 April: 5 pm Archives Charles and Marie-Laure de Noailles

Monday April 20: 11am Florent Groc
17h Romain Brau
, LIVE
Tuesday 21 April: Jon Monnard and Richard Haines, LIVE
Wednesday 22nd April: Marion Pouget, chef at Café Léoube, LIVE

Special programming for the International Festival of Fashion, Photography and Fashion Accessories :
Thursday 23rd April: 5pm Hervé, LIVE
6.30 pm Jean-Pierre Blanc, LIVE
19h Babybear, DJ set live
Friday 24th April: 7pm Dustin Muchuvitz, DJ set live
17h: Paolo Roversi, President of the Photography Jury 17h: Paolo Roversi, President of the Photography Jury

Saturday 25 April: 11am Kids Photography Workshop, Hubert Crabières

"Heroes, Heroines", Marc Turlan
5pm Hubert Barrère, President of the fashion accessories jury
7pm The Man inside Corrine
, DJ set live
Sunday 26 April: 11am Jonathan Anderson, President of the Fashion Jury
7pm Kiddy Smile
, DJ set live

Monday 27 April: 11:00 am Felipe Oliveira Baptista
5pm Ivan Bougnoux
, LIVE
Tuesday 28th April: 5pm Darius Dolatyari Dolatdoust , LIVE
Wednesday 29th April: 5pm Antonin Rioche, LIVE
Thursday 30 April: "Heroes, Heroines", Adrien Pelletier
5pm Damien Roger,
LIVE

MARCH 2020

Thursday 19 March: Alexandre Benjamin Navet, winner of the Grand Prix Design Parade Toulon 2017
Friday 20 March: Alexis Liger, guest artist
Saturday 21 March: the archives of the 1st fashion festival, 1986**
Sunday 22nd March: the archives of the 1st Fashion Festival, 1986 **Sunday 22nd March: the archives of the 1st Fashion Festival, 1986

Monday 23rd March: announcement of finalists, juries and exhibitions for the Design Parade 2020 festival**.
Tuesday 24 March: Antoine Carbonne, guest artist
Wednesday 25 March: Adrien Martins, guest performer for the 35th Hyères International Festival of Fashion, Photography and Accessories
Thursday 26 March: Malik Djoudi, songwriter, guest artist
Friday March 27: Martin Himeur - Le Denti fishery, guest chef
Saturday 28th March: the archives of the 2nd Fashion Festival, 1987 Saturday 28th March: the archives of the 2nd Fashion Festival, 1987
Sunday 29th March: Charles and Marie-Laure de Noailles Archives Sunday 29th March: Charles and Marie-Laure de Noailles Archives****.

Monday 30th March: Sara Favriau, guest artist for the 35th Hyères International Fashion, Photography and Accessories Festival
Tuesday 31 March: Marc Turlan, guest artist

You are using an outdated browser.
Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.